Tuesday, March 16, 2021

Scores and Schedule (Week Zero)


PREP SCORES WEEK 0:

Friday, March 12th

AVOCADO LEAGUE:
San Marcos (1-0) 9, La Costa Canyon (0-1) 7

COASTAL LEAGUE:
Tri-City Christian (1-0) 27, Bishop’s (0-1) 7
Santa Fe Christian (1-0) 81, Orange Glen (0-1) 54

NON-LEAGUE:
Maranatha Christian (1-0) 12, Mountain Empire (0-1) 6 (F/OT) 
Scripps Ranch (1-0) 21, Mira Mesa (0-1) 0 
#5 St. Augustine (1-0) 21, #1 Helix (0-1) 13 
#4 Cathedral Catholic (1-0) 41, Torrey Pines (0-1) 0 
Steele Canyon (1-0) 35, El Capitan (0-1) 12 

Saturday, March 13th

NON-LEAGUE: 
Granite Hills (1-0) 56, Valhalla (0-1) 7 

IMPERIAL VALLEY: 
Brawley (1-0) 23, Holtville (0-1) 22 
Vincent Memorial (1-0) 37, Southwest EC (0-1) 0

COLLEGE SCORES WEEK 0:

Saturday, March 13th

San Diego (1-0) 13, Drake (0-1) 10

PREP SCHEDULE WEEK 0:

Thursday, March 18th 

8-MAN:
Horizon Prep (0-0) at San Diego Jewish Academy (0-0), 3:30pm

COASTAL LEAGUE: 
Santa Fe Christian (1-0) at Francis Parker (0-0), 7:00pm

Friday, March 19th 

AVOCADO LEAGUE: 
#8 El Camino (0-0) at La Costa Canyon (0-1), 7:00pm 
Torrey Pines (0-1) at #6 Carlsbad (0-0), 7:00pm 

CENTRAL LEAGUE: 
Crawford (0-0) at Mission Bay (0-0), 7:00pm 

CITY LEAGUE: 
Scripps Ranch (1-0) at Patrick Henry (0-0), 7:00pm 
Canyon Hills (0-0) at Kearny (0-0), 7:00pm 

COASTAL LEAGUE: 
Bishop's (0-1) at La Jolla Country Day (0-0), 7:00pm 
Classical Academy (0-0) at Tri-City Christian (1-0), 7:00pm 

EASTERN LEAGUE: 
La Jolla (0-0) at #10 Morse (0-0), 7:00pm 
Mira Mesa (0-1) at Christian (0-0), 7:00pm 

GROSSMONT VALLEY LEAGUE: 
Monte Vista (0-0) at Valhalla (0-1), 7:00pm 
Mount Miguel (0-0) at El Cajon Valley (0-0), 7:00pm

IMPERIAL VALLEY:
Southwest EC (0-1) at Brawley 1-0), 7:00pm
Calexico (0-0) at Central (0-0), 7:00pm
Holtville (0-1) at Imperial (0-0), 7:00pm

MANZANITA LEAGUE: 
Calipatria (0-0) at Palo Verde Valley (0-0), 7:00pm
Vincent Memorial (1-0) at Mountain Empire (0-1), 7:00pm 

METRO SOUTH BAY LEAGUE: 
Mar Vista (0-0) at San Ysidro (0-0), 6:30pm 

PACIFIC LEAGUE: 
Escondido Charter (0-0) at Army-Navy (0-0)

PALOMAR LEAGUE: 
Poway (0-0) at Mt. Carmel (0-0), 7:00pm 
Westview (0-0) at Del Norte (0-0), 7:00pm 

WESTERN LEAGUE: 
Point Loma (0-0) at #3 Lincoln (0-0), 7:00pm 
#1 St. Augustine (1-0) at Madison (0-0), 7:00pm 

NON-LEAGUE:
Sweetwater (0-0) at Chula Vista (0-0), 6:30pm
#4 Cathedral Catholic (1-0) at Steele Canyon (1-0), 7:00pm 
Coronado (0-0) at San Marcos (1-0), 7:00pm 
El Capitan (0-1) at Granite Hills (1-0), 7:00pm 
Foothills Christian at Maranatha Christian, 7:00pm 
#9 Mater Dei Catholic (0-0) at #5 Helix (1-0), 7:00pm 
Orange Glen (0-1) at University City (0-0), 7:00pm
West Hills (0-0) at Grossmont (0-0), 7:00pm
Montgomery (0-0) at Castle Park (0-0), 7:00pm

Saturday, March 20th 

AVOCADO LEAGUE: 
#2 Oceanside (0-0) at #7 Mission Hills (0-0), 7:15pm 

COLLEGE SCHEDULE WEEK 2:

Saturday, March 20th 

Butler (0-1) at San Diego (1-0), 1:00pm

No comments:

Post a Comment