Search
  • Football in San Diego

2019 San Diego All-Prep Teams



It wasn't an easy task, but we came up with a list of two 53-man rosters (American & National) and 25 Honorable Mentions that features some of the top San Diego Prep Football performers of the 2019 season.


The American Team


Offense:


Quarterbacks:


Tyler Buchner (Bishop's)

EJ Kreutzmann (La Jolla Country Day)

Nathan Temple (Santana)


Running Backs:


Kegan Baker (Valhalla)

David Flores (Vista)

Wesley Neely (Steele Canyon)

Cael Patterson (Orange Glen)

Kavika Tua (Oceanside)

Zavien Watson (Cathedral Catholic)


Tight End:


Dylan Baca (Otay Ranch)


Receivers:


Jahiem Allen-Pompey (Mount Miguel)

Clarence Freeman IV (Bishop's)

Kai Jessie (Patrick Henry)

Benjo O'Brien (Lincoln)

Keyshawn Smith (Lincoln)

Cole Wright (Carlsbad)


Flex:


Ke'ontae Springs (Madison)

DelShawn Traylor (Helix)


Offensive Linemen:


Logan Berzins (Cathedral Catholic)

Jake Cassidy (Cathedral Catholic)

Christopher Curtis (Lincoln)

Carson Feil (El Capitan)

Jonathan Harrison (Carlsbad)

Cypress Hill (Kearny)

Luke Simsiman (Torrey Pines)


Defense:


Defensive Linemen:


Josh Boamah (Scripps Ranch)

Baraquiel Fimbres (Vincent Memorial)

Robert Greer (Westview)

Gracen Halton (St. Augustine)

Michael Malauulu (Morse)

Viliamu Morse (Steele Canyon)

Arthur Neil (Madison)

Michael Richter (Santana)


Linebackers:


Chris Alba (Grossmont)

Jordan Allen (Cathedral Catholic)

Marquese Allen-Patmon (Lincoln)

Zach Alligood (La Jolla Country Day)

John Carroll (Helix)

Jeremiah Fletcher (Helix)

Connor Heffler (St. Augustine)

Julien Lesa (Orange Glen)


Defensive Backs:


Maximus Brown (Classical Academy)

Grady Chancellor (Vista)

Broock Desta (Serra)

Eavan Gibbons (St. Augustine)

Anthony Gilpin Jr. (Olympian)

Rashad Griffin Jr. (Scripps Ranch)

Tyson McWilliams (St. Augustine)

Kyle Simpson (Serra)

Matthew Zaravia (Eastlake)


Special Teams:


Kicker:


Axel Gonzalez (Grossmont)


Punter:


Jose Berlin-Torres (Central Union)


Returner:


Chance Johnson (Steele Canyon)


The National Team


Offense:


Quarterbacks:


Mario Alves (Kearny)

Matthew Castillo (Patrick Henry)

Jacob Laverdiere (Mount Miguel)


Running Backs:


Josh Butler (Poway)

Jose Devoux (Holtville)

Nico Estrada (Kearny)

Nicholas Gardinera (Scripps Ranch)

Elelyon Noa (Helix)

Robert Tucker (Grossmont)


Tight End:


Cameron Stoklosa (Patrick Henry)


Receivers:


Chris Carter (Steele Canyon)

Tim Christopher (Helix)

James Johnson (Granite Hills)

Samuel Scaife IV (St. Augustine)

Mekhi Shaw (Scripps Ranch)

Herman Smith (Madison)


Flex:


Jaycob Hicks (Morse)

Desmond Taua (Vista)


Offensive Linemen:


Noah Arce (Mission Hills)

Holden Bosnan (Cathedral Catholic)

Daniel Caloca (Brawley)

Charlie Mossey (Bishop's) Tangi Pongia (St. Augustine)

Fernando Reyes (San Pasqual)

Jonathan Tuitasi (El Camino)


Defense:


Defensive Linemen:


Malachi Cooper (Serra)

Christopher Laie Jr. (Oceanside)

Anthony Lombardo (Helix)

Nathan Meyers (Serra)

Matthew North (Santa Fe Christian)

Cameron Sanderlin (Grossmont)

Shiloh Seau (Mission Hills)

Sebastian Valdez (Monte Vista)


Linebackers:


Connor Battaglia (Scripps Ranch)

Daniel Dunkle (Montgomery)

Colton Guerrero (Steele Canyon)

Colby Kopacz (Poway)

Jalen Ramsey (Oceanside)

Logan Schmidt (Monte Vista)

Kyle Vassau (Carlsbad)

Johnny Vega (San Pasqual)


Defensive Backs:


Trejan Apodaca (Oceanside)

Xavier Hamlett (Lincoln)

Christian Molina (Vincent Memorial)

Joey Murgo (Scripps Ranch)

Keionte Scott (Helix)

Antoine Walker (Steele Canyon)

Chris Williams (Francis Parker)

Ja'shon Williams (Rancho Bernardo)

Jalil Tucker (St. Augustine)


Special Teams:


Kicker:


Matthew Killam (Scripps Ranch)


Punter:


Landon Ogles (Rancho Bernardo)


Returner:


Chris Williams (Francis Parker)


Honorable Mentions


WR Evan Aguon (Mission Bay)

DB Jalen Bainer (San Marcos)

OL Ryan Bill (San Pasqual)

QB Kamryn Brown (Helix)

RB Aiden Calvert (Mater Dei)

RB Byron Cardwell (St. Augustine)

QB Micheal Cunningham (Morse)

RB Dustin Ellison (Serra)

RB Erik Hernandez (Castle Park)

OL Chris Hunter (Oceanside)

RB Elijah Lux (Patrick Henry)

LB Jason Martinez (San Ysidro)

OL Shawn Martinez (Helix)

DE Jose Monge (Vincent Memorial)

QB Jamie Odom (Grossmont)

LB Deandre Patterson-Forte (Lincoln)

DL Adriel Ramos (Bonita Vista)

LB Ethan Ramos (Imperial)

QB Aidan Sayin (Carlsbad)

RB Jeremiah Serrano (Hilltop)

DL LeRay Shine (San Diego)

LB Max Smith (La Jolla)

WR Randall Smith (Santana)

DB Elijah Thomas (Mira Mesa)

RB Ty Virgin (Mt. Carmel)

© 2011-2020 San Diego Football Network. All Rights Reserved. 

  • Blogger Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Classic
  • YouTube Social  Icon